Privacy Policy

4WAY SUSPENSION PRIVACY POLICY & DISCLAIMER

Privacy policy

4Way Suspension Pty Ltd (Tough Dog suspension) is committed to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles. When we collect your personal information, we commit to manage the information provided by you in the ways outlined by this policy.

Collection and storage of personal information

We may collect personal information such as your name, address, email address and telephone number. This information is collected directly from you for the purpose of contacting you in regards to enquiries made by you about products created by 4Way suspension.

To prevent unauthorised access, and ensure the correct use of information, we have instigated policies and procedures regarding the storage & use of your information in any way. However, we cannot guarantee that the information you submit to us will be unobtainable by an unauthorised party.

Use and disclosure of personal information

The personal information we collect is held, used and disclosed to fulfil our business’s purposes such as requests for purchases, catalogues, newsletters or other enquiries. By submitting your information to us via our online forms, you may also be submitting information to authorised distributors who you have requested to be contacted by for the purpose of conducting business or resolving enquiries made by you.

By submitting your information to us, you agree to be contact with promotional information from time to time in accordance with this policy. At not time will you information be sold, shared or rented to third parties with the exception of those distributors mentioned prior.

Circumstances may arise where we are required to disclose your personal information to third parties such as if disclosure is required by the law; or in the event of a corporate merger or dissolution where we sell all or a portion of our business or assets (including our associated customer lists containing your personal information).

If you wish to seek access to your personal information held by us, correct that personal information or make a complaint, you may do so by contacting us using any of the methods listed here.

4Way Suspension Products Pty Ltd
2A Bessemer Street
Blacktown   NSW   2148
Ph: (02) 9672 8899
Fx: (02) 9672 8099
@: toughdog@4waysuspension.com.au

Cookies & Additional Information

Occasionally, when you connect to our site we may use ‘cookie’ technology and IP addresses to automatically collect technical non-personal information. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies make web-surfing easier for you by saving your preferences while you’re at our site. The use of cookies is an industry standard – you’ll find them at most major websites. We do not use cookies to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent in a cookie. This information helps us keep our website fresh and interesting to you and tailors content to your interests.

You may set your computer browser to disable cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable cookies, we may be unable to optimise your visit to our website and certain features may not be available.

Legals & Accuracy of Information

Tough Dog Suspension and its associated logos are trademarks of 4Way Suspension Pty Ltd, and the information on this website, including all graphics and images is protected by copyright. Use of the information, text, graphics and images on this site in any way, in its original condition or in any modified or altered state, may only be carried out with the express written permission of 4Way Suspension Pty Ltd. This site also contains graphics, logos and information that are protected under copyright by their respective owners, those items remain the property of their respective owners, and can only be reproduced with their specific permission.

4Way Suspension has made every effort to ensure the quality and accuracy of the information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or omissions cause by any changes to information. You should not rely solely on the information contained in this website when making decisions about accessories, contact should be made with an authorised distributor or with 4Way Susopension Pty Ltd directly.